Frisbeer Cup Titles

dot.gif


Men's Titles | Women's Titles | FPA Titles | World Disc Titles | US Open Titles | WFDF Titles | Rose Bowl Titles | World Indoors Titles

Paganello Titles | Frisbeer Titles | Amsterjam Titles | European Titles | Top Years | Dropless Routines | Home



Frisbeer Cup Freestyle Champs
dot.gif
Co-op

2008 Tom Leitner / Fabio Sanna / Andrea Rimatori

2009 Tom Leitner / Balu Major / Geri Nemeth

2010 Paul Kenny / Jake Gauthier / Matteo Gaddoni

2011 Manuel Cesari / Clay Collera / Antonio Cusma Piccione

2012 Tom Leitner / Balu Major / Pavel Baranyk

2013 Tom Leitner / Balu Major / Freddy Finnner

2014 Paul Kenny / James Wiseman / Daniel O´Neill

2015 Marco Cega Prati / Balu Major / Paul Kenny

2016 Florian Hess / Alex Leist / Christian Lamred

2017 Florian Hess / Alex Leist / Christian Lamred

2018 Clay Collera' / Marco Prati / Andrea Sarti

2019 Daniel O'Neil / Ryan Young / Andrea Sarti

2022 Edoardo Turri / Daniel O'Neil / James Wiseman<

2023 Francesco Santolin / Edo Turri / Riccardo Montanari

2024 Ryan Young / Jakub Kostel / Thomas Noetzel



Pairs

2008 Tom Leitner / Fabio Sanna

2009 Tom Leitner / Flo Hess

2010 Claudio Cigna / Fabio Sanna

2011 Fabio Sanna / Andreas Jaderyd

2012 Manuel Cesari / Valerio Occorsio

2013 Florian Hess / Alex Leist

2014 Jake Gauthier / Matt Gauthier

2015 Mehrdad Hosseinian / Paul Kenny

2016 Ryan Young / Randy Silvey

2017 Mehrdad Hosseinian / Paul Kenny

2018 Ryan Young / Jakub Kostel

2019 Daniel O'Neil / James Wiseman

2022 Edo Turri / Andrea Festi

2023 Daniel O'Neil / James Wiseman

2024 Mehrdad Hosseinian / Edo Turri



Mixed

2010 Eleonara Imazio / Fabio Sanna

2011 Eleonara Imazio / Fabio Sanna

2012 -

2013 -

2014 Emma Kahle / Pavel Baranyk

2015 Sophie Wolf / Toby Künzel

2016 Irena Kulišanova' / Mehrdad Hosseinian

2017 Ilka Simon / Paul Kenny

2018 Ilka Simon / Manuel Cesari

2019 Maxine Mittempergher / Edoardo Turri

2022 Bianca Kostelova / James Wiseman

2023 Edoardo Turri / Benedicte Audet

2024 Edoardo Turri / Katy Gimma

Women's

2022 Bianca Kostelova / Char Powel

2023 Katy Gimma / Benedicte Audet

2024 Katy Gimma / Ilka Simon

Bianca Kostelova' won 3 divisions (Women's with Char Powel, Mixed with James Wiseman and 'Best Move'). Edo Turri / Andrea Festi won Open pairs and Edo, James and Daniel O'Neill won the co-op with Dani

Battle 2018 - Steffen Verstichel / Naim Megassabi

2019 - ? 2022 Daniel O'Neil

2023 Kubana Radwanska / Zofia Wilczek 2024




Top | Home