1994 Tournament Results


2005-Present (FPA web site) | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | Results Archives (94-96) |
Results Archives (94-96) | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | Home
New Zealand Championships
Wintertime Open - Pasadena, CA
Los Angeles Monthly #2 - Santa Monica, CA
Virginia States
World Beach Invitational - Ventura, CA
La Mirada Spring Overall - La Mirada, CA
Octad - Philadelphia, PA
Maine States - Old Orchard Beach, ME
Northwest Championships - Yakima, WA
California State Championships - San Diego, CA
Senior Championships - Atlanta, GA
Swedish Qualification Tournament - Stockholm, Sweden
Minnesota States - St. Cloud, MN
Connecticut States
Florida State Beach Freestyle Championships
Finnish National Championships
Washington States
Swedish Championships - Malmo, Sweden
Rhode Island States
German Open
FPA Midwest Open - Sheboygan, WI
Oklahoma State Championships
US Open Flying Disc Championships - Ft. Collins, CO
Beach Bowl 14
FPA World Championships - Santa Cruz, CA
Alabama States
Wisconsin States
New Hampshire States - Rindge, NH
Santa Monica Cup
Iowa States - Wildwood Park, Ottumwa, IA
Tennessee States
Florida States
New York States - Mt. Kisco, NY
Maryland States
New England Championships - Rindge, NH
Indian Summer/Northern CA States - Sonoma, CA
1994 Delaware States - Newark, DE Texas States - Austin, TX
Arizona States
 

1994 New Zealand Championships January, 1994 Contact Peter Bowie Place Team 1 Vit Drga/Peter Bowie 2 Dave Voisin/Vanessa Adcock 3 Steve Scott/Mike Isbister 4 Beven Miller/Leighton Miller 5 Nigel Barnwell/Dean Marshall 6 Dazz Switalla/Peter Crowther/Bob Gentil
Top
1994 Wintertime Open - Pasadena, CA February 20, 1994 Tournament Director Mark Horn Head Judges Rodney Sanchez and Bethany Porter Place Team 1 Craig Burris/Mike Connaway/Dan Swanson 2 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 3 Judy Robbins/Rick Sader 4 Joel Rogers/Gina Sample  5 Chuck Richard/g rose 6 Amy Bekken/Randy Wylot 7T Conrad Damon/Danny Evanns/Scott Weaver 7T Tom Gleason/Don Wallace 9T Mike Esterbrook/Dan Roddick 9T Jon Freedman/Jim Herrick/Cliff Towne 11 Jeff Morris/Tyler Roddick/Tom Ford
Top
1994 Los Angeles Monthly #2 - Santa Monica, CA March 12, 1994 Tournament Director Arthur Coddington & Dave Lewis Place Team 1 (B) Michael Casey/Dave Lewis 2 (A) Robert Lower/Gina Sample 3 (B) Danny Cameranesi/Krisi Mills 4 (A) Gary Adler/Jeannie Cameranesi 5A Wendy Dushman/Z Weyand 6B Arthur Coddington/Mark Sebastian 7A Richard Davison/Danny Evanns 8B Dave Adelson/Stan Fredrickson 9A Tita Martinez/Beth Verish Juniors 1T Ian Gold 1T Kiyoshi
Top
1994 Virginia States April 16-17, 1994 Contact Eric Olsen Place Team 1A Ted Oberhaus/Alan Flood 2B Judy Robbins/Rick Sader 3B Phil Cappa/Dale Crawford 4A Todd Brodeur/Jeff O'Brien 5B Harvey Brandt/Tom Lasher 6A Paul Hobson/Dave Steger/Dave Taylor 7A Dan Berman/Bob Coleman 8B Rick Williams/Merrill Detwiler 9Ta Shannon Winn/Chuck Richard/Bob Cooksey 9Tb Sunny Cade/Steve Scannell 11Ta Randy Lahm/Craig Simon/Jack Stanton 11Ta Kevin Lawler/Ronnie Turner 11Tb Joe McNamara/Ken Reynolds
Top
1994 World Beach Invitational - Ventura, CA April 23-24, 1994 Tournament Director Chip Bell Cancelled due to high winds PAIRS Place Team 1Ta Joel Rogers/Gina Sample 1Tb Chip Bell/Allen Elliot 3Ta Tom Leitner/Rodney Sanchez 3Tb Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 5Ta Amy Bekken/Stacy McCarthy 5Tb Larry Imperiale/Dave Zeff 7Ta Steve Hubbard/Scott Weaver 7Tb Rick Sader/Randy Wylot 9Ta Danny Cameranesi/Lori Daniels 9Tb Jay Hinkle/Scott Starr 11Ta Chuck Richard/Judy Robbins 11b Tom Gleason/Don Wallace 13a Wendy Dushman/Danny Evanns COOP Place Team 1Ta Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis/Gina Sample 1Tb Tom Gleason/Tom Leitner/Don Wallace 3Ta Danny Cameranesi/Ake Vinberg/Scott Weaver 3Tb Chuck Richard/Judy Robbins/Rick Sader 5Ta Chip Bell/Allen Elliot/Dave Zeff 5Tb Steve Hubbard/Larry Imperiale/Joel Rogers 7b Wendy Dushman/Danny Evanns/Randy Wylot
Top
1994 La Mirada Spring Overall - La Mirada, CA May 21, 1994 Tournament Director Conrad Damon Place Team 1 Danny Cameranesi/Danny Evanns 2 Lisa Hunrichs/Randy Silvey 3 Bethany Porter/Rodney Sanchez 4 Arthur Coddington/Tyler Roddick 5 Brian Capana/Dan Roddick 6 Conrad Damon/Susie Horn 7 Chris Horn/Mark Horn
Top
1994 Octad - Philadelphia, PA May 28-29, 1994 Tournament Director Frank Senk Place Team 1A Ted Oberhaus/Bob Coleman 2B Dale Crawford/Phil Cappa 3B Paul Hobson/Rick Sader 4B Harvey Brandt/Rick Williams 5A Petri Isola/Jeff O'Brien 6A Dan Magallanes/Chuck Richard 7B Randy Lahm/David Taylor 8A Dave Cain/Shannon Winn 9A John Burt/Ken Reynolds 10B Merrill Detwiler/Jack Stanton 11A Rich Carbongra/Steve Deering/Joe McNamara 12B Joe Mela/Duke Stableford 13A Sunny Cade/Dan Doyle 14B Dave Pucher/Kristen Rudell 15A Matt LaCourte/Barry Noakes/Glenn Noakes
Top
1994 Maine States - Old Orchard Beach, ME June 4-5, 1994 Freestyle Director John Rushlow Results Contact Rick Williams Place Team 1 Jeff O'Brien/Toddy Brodeur 2 Harvey Brandt/Rick Williams 3 Mark Ide/Sunny Cade 4 Dan Doyle/Kraig Steffen 5 John Rushlow/Carl Emerson
Top
1994 Northwest Championships - Yakima, WA June 11-12, 1994 Tournament Director Jeff & Cindy Kruger Pro (FPA Tour Event) Open Pairs Open Open Womens Open Place Team 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 2 Gina Sample/Rodney Sanchez 3 Larry Imperiale/Bill Wright 4 Randy Silvey/Doug Simon 5 Jeff Kruger/Ake Vinberg 6 Mikey Reid/Jonathan Willett 7 Scott Hughes/Jeff Johnson Mixed Pairs Womens Place Team 1 Lisa Hunrichs/Randy Silvey 2 Arthur Coddington/Brenda Savage 3 Dave Lewis/g rose 4 Bethany Porter/Rodney Sanchez 5 Cindy Kruger/Jeff Kruger 6 Lori Daniels/Mikey Reid 7 Heather Gray/Steve Hays 8 Mary Jorgenson/Doug Simon Womens Pairs Womens Place Team 1 Lori Daniels/Gina Sample 2 Bethany Porter/g rose 3 Cindy Kruger/Brenda Savage 4 Heather Gray/Lisa Hunrichs
Top
1994 California State Championships - San Diego, CA June 11-12, 1994 Freestyle Director Peter Laubert Place Team 1A Peter Laubert/Dave Schiller 2B Judy Robbins/Rick Sader 3B Amy Bekken/Joel Rogers 4A Tom Gleason/Don Wallace 5B Danny Cameranesi/Lee Harper 6A Rick LeBeau/Chuck Richard TB John Jewell/Jim Herrick TA Pete Albers/Andy Lemann A Danny Evanns/Conrad Damon
Top
1994 Senior Championships - Atlanta, GA June 12-17, 1994 Results Contact Dan Roddick Masters Place Team 1 Allen Elliott/Steve Hanes/Larry Imperiale 2 Jim Herrick/Rick Williams 3 Harvey Brandt/Tom Lasher 4 Danny McInnis/Jim Zuur 5 Lawrence Frederick/Rick Lebeau/Cliff Towne 6 Mark Horn/Jim Palmeri 7 Pete Fust/Tom Lader/Duke Stableford Grandmaster Place Team 1 Sunny Cade/Steve Scannell 2 Mike Esterbrook/Dan Roddick 3 Doug Korns/Ron King 4 John/Duster 5 Tom/Jim 6 Paul/Robbie Robison 7 Norm Eckstein/Phil Sr Grandmaster 1 Stancil Johnson Legends 1 Jack Roddick 2 Ed Headrick 3 Tang Der Hsin
Top
1994 Swedish Qualification Tournament - Stockholm, Sweden June 17-18, 1994 Results Contact Jan Ekman Place Team 1 Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlstrom 2 Joakim Arverskar/Stefan Karlsson 3 Per Persson/Martin Sievers 4 Per Fallgren/Peter Henriksson
Top
1994 Minnesota States - St. Cloud, MN June 18, 1994 Freestyle Director Tim Mackey Place Team 1 Tim Mackey/Pat Marron 2 Mark Enright/Rico Schneider 3 Tim Gellerman/Bob Wigersma
Top
1994 Connecticut States June 25-26, 1994 Results Contact Rick Williams Place Team 1 John Dwork/Toddy Brodeur 2 Jeff O'Brien/Rick Williams 3 Harvey Brandt/Judy Robbins 4 Sunny Cade/Steve Scannell 5 Greg Black/John Burt/Carl Emerson 6 Tom Dyer/Lev Malakhoff
Top
1994 Florida State Beach Freestyle Championships July 4, 1994 Tournament Director Lawrence Frederick Pairs Place Team 1 Bob Coleman/Jerry DeChey 2 Buddy Adams/Sean Harrigan 3 Paul Kenny/Craig Simon
Top
1994 Finnish National Championships July 8-10, 1994 Results Contact Petri Isola 617-890-7544 Place Team 1 Visa Ruuhinen/Petri Isola 2 Jarno Venalainen/Juha Nurminen 3 Timo Vakio/Peik Johansson 4 Tarja Koivikko/Sami Loukko
Top
1994 Washington States July 10, 1994 Results Contact Mary Jorgenson Random Place Team 1 Craig Burris/Dan Swanson 2 Mike Connaway/Mary Jorgenson 3 Lisa Hunrichs/Jeff Kruger 4 Cindy Kruger/Andy Nahon 5T Bob Boulware/Jeff Getty 5T Joel Townsan/Doug Simon 6 Jill Hanson/Steve Hays Open 1 Cindy Kruger/Jeff Kruger 2 Steve Hays/Doug Simon 3 Bob Boulware/Jeff Getty 4 Joel Townsan/Matt Goldfarb Womens 1 Lisa Hunrichs/Mary Jorgenson 2 Cindy Kruger/Jill Hanson Juniors 1 Andy Nahon 2 Joel Townsan
Top
1994 Swedish Championships - Malmo, Sweden July 19-23, 1994 Results Contact Jan Ekman Open Place Team 1 Jan Ekman/Stefan Karlstrom 2 Joakim Arveskar/Stefan Karlsson 3 Per Persson/Martin Sievers 4 Mattias Nilsson/Bjorn Ahlstrom 5T Mike Beckman/Peter Karlsson 5T Dieter Johansson/Hans Svensson 6T Fredrik Blom/Mattias Franzen 6T Anders Johnsson/Thomas Palmer 7T Jonas Bengtsson/Martin Rosengren 7T Niclas Bergehamn/Kurt Karlsson 8T Svante Eriksson/Ake Forsgren 8T Sten Hermodsson/Johan Josjo 9 Per Fallgren/Conny Gustavsson Womens 1 Linda Isberg/Carina Lindblad 2 Ninna Boden/Mari Andersson 3 Asa Carlsson/Anna Gustavsson 4 Susanne Brockmar/Ulrika Wiberg
Top
1994 Rhode Island States July 23, 1994 Results Contact Rick Williams Place Team 1 John Dwork/Toddy Brodeur 2 Harvey Brandt/Mandy Carreiro 3 Steve Scannell/Abe Calzadilla 4 Rick Williams/Chris DePaola 5 Mark Kudarauskas/Cliff Raskind/Alan Caplin 6 Tom Dyer/John Affonso Jr 7 TM Dyer/Kerry Hood 8 Hal Hunt/Kraig Steffen
Top
1994 German Open July 23, 1994 Results Contact Mark Mehring Place Team 1 Karl-Christian Storz/Hartmut Wahrmann 2 Enrique Farias/Michael Brendel 3 Florian Plender/Enda Warecka/Florian Maier 4 Marc Schrader/Karsten Wiesner/Jens Schrader 5T-A Christian Voigt-Eberle/Axel Kensy/Heiko Mller 6T-B Tim Kusch/Jrg Kusch 7T-A Christoph Dehnhardt/Gregor Marter 8T-B Marc Broghammer/Volker Kaufmann/Gunther Kaufman
Top
1994 FPA Midwest Open - Sheboygan, WI July 30-31, 1994 Tournament Director Andy Schrank Pairs Place Team 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 2 Rick Sader/Gina Sample 3 Chuck Richard/Andy Schrank 4 Dan Magallanese/Steve Scannell 5 John Drube/Pat Marron 6 Mike Hughes/Tim Mackey Coop 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis/Gina Sample 2 Chuck Richard/Rick Sader/Andy Schrank 3 John Drube/Tim Mackey/Pat Marron Mixed 1 Arthur Coddington/Gina Sample 2 Bethany Porter/Rick Sader 3 Andy Schrank/Erin Scott-Waldren
Top
1994 Oklahoma State Championships August 13-14, 1994 Results Contact Steve Ward 918-250-1120 Place Team 1 Steve Ward/Shawn O'Connell 2 Rick Neil/Bob Morton/Shawn LaMastus 3 Randy Bailey/David Jerome
Top
1994 US Open Flying Disc Championships - Ft. Collins, CO August 19-21, 1994 Tournament Director Bill Wright Open Semis Place Team 1 Bob Coleman/Ted Oberhaus/Erwin Velasquez 2 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis/Gina Sample 3 Rodney Sanchez/Randy Silvey/Doug Simon 4 Kevin Givens/Larry Imperiale/Tom Leitner 5 Danny Evanns/Hartmut Wahrmann/Sune Wentzel 6 Mikey Reid/Jonathan Willett/Bill Wright 7T Diego Gamboa/Steve Hanes/Dan Yarnell 7T Craig Burris/Mike Connaway/Dan Swanson 8T Jim Dodelson/Paul Klemer/Pat Marron 8T Harvey Brandt/Petri Isola/Tom Lasher 9T Chuck Richard/Rick Sader/Andy Schrank 9T John Andre/Toddy Brodeur/Jeff O'Brien 10T Ron King/Rick LeBeau/Tim Mackey 10T Nicholas Blankevoort/Thomas Finborud/Carlos Rio 11T Jon Freedman/Cliff Towne/Rick Williams 11T Paul Hobson/Andrew Lemann/David Taylor 12T Danny McInnis/Dan Roddick/Randall Victory 12T Scott Stokely/Karl-Christian Storz/Greg Veltkamp 13T Niclas Bergehamn/Peter Henrikson/Dieter Johansson 14T Aksel Finborud/Svein Hagaseth/Espen Thoren 14T Chauncey Donaldson/Randy Lahm/Frank Wulff 14T Conrad Damon/Peter Ellis/Utto Zimmerman Womens Place Team 1 Amy Bekken/g rose 2 Mandy Carreiro/Judy Robbins 3 Lisa Hunrichs/Mary Jorgenson 4 Lori Daniels/Bethany Porter 5 Cheiko Kakimoto/Kyoko Kodani 6 Wendy Dushman/Beth Verish 7 Alison Ellis/Anni Kreml
Top
Beach Bowl 14 August 28, 1994 Tournament Director Jan Sobel Pairs Place Team 1 Chip Bell/Danny Sullivan 2 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 3 Danny Cameranesi/Judy Robbins 4 Chuck Richard/Rick Sader 5 Jamie Chantiles/Gina Sample 6 Keith Baber/Danny Evanns Coop Place Team 1 Chip Bell/Ted Oberhaus/Danny Sullivan 2 Danny Cameranesi/Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 3 Dave Adelson/Billy Kaplan/Z Weyand 4 Shelly Krasner/Judy Robbins/Susan Sobel 5 Danny Evanns/Dan Roddick/Tyler Roddick
Top
1994 FPA World Championships - Santa Cruz, CA September 2-4, 1994 Tournament Director Kevin Givens Open Coop Final Place Team 1 Kevin Givens/Larry Imperiale/Tom Leitner 2 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis/Gina Sample 3 Bob Coleman/Ted Oberhaus/Dave Schiller 4 Mikey Reid/Jonathan Willett/Bill Wright 5 Pat Marron/Rodney Sanchez/Randy Silvey 6 Chip Bell/Allen Elliot/Deaton Mitchell Open Pairs Final 1 Gina Sample/Rodney Sanchez 2 Larry Imperiale/Bill Wright 3 Kevin Givens/Tom Leitner 4 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 5 Bob Coleman/Dave Schiller 6 Steve Hanes/Dan Yarnell 7 Mikey Reid/Jonathan Willett 8 Mike Connaway/Pat Marron Womens Pairs Place Team 1 Lisa Hunrichs/Mary Jorgenson 2 Amy Bekken/Judy Robbins 3 Bethany Porter/g rose 4 Cindy Kruger/Brenda Savage Mixed Pairs Womens Place Team 1 Deaton Mitchell/Gina Sample 2 Dave Lewis/g rose 3 Lisa Hunrichs/Randy Silvey 4 Arthur Coddington/Brenda Savage 5 Bob Coleman/Mary Jorgenson 6 Amy Bekken/Dave Schiller 7 Lori Daniels/Tom Leitner 8 Bethany Porter/Rodney Sanchez 9 Danny Cameranesi/Judy Robbins 10 Steve Hays/Cindy Kruger Open Coop Semi A 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis/Gina Sample 2 Mikey Reid/Jonathan Willett/Bill Wright 3 Pat Marron/Rodney Sanchez/Randy Silvey 4 Diego Gamboa/Steve Hanes/Dan Yarnell 5 Danny Cameranesi/Jamie Chantiles/Danny Sullivan Open Coop Semi B 1 Bob Coleman/Ted Oberhaus/Dave Schiller 2 Kevin Givens/Larry Imperiale/Tom Leitner 3 Chip Bell/Allen Elliot/Deaton Mitchell 4 Steve Hays/Lisa Hunrichs/Ake Vinberg 5 Mike Connaway/Scott Weaver/Reto Zimmerman Open Pairs Semi A 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 2 Kevin Givens/Tom Leitner 3T Bob Coleman/Dave Schiller 3T Mike Connaway/Pat Marron 5 Deaton Mitchell/Dave Zeff 6 Scott Weaver/Reto Zimmerman 7 Danny Cameranesi/Diego Gamboa 8 Tim Sahlit/Tom Sahlit Open Pairs Semi B 1 Gina Sample/Rodney Sanchez 2 Larry Imperiale/Bill Wright 3 Mikey Reid/Jonathan Willett 4 Steve Hanes/Dan Yarnell 5 Chip Bell/Allen Elliott 6 Steve Hays/Randy Silvey 7 Amy Bekken/g rose 8 Jamie Chantiles/Danny Sullivan
Top
1994 Alabama States September 3-4, 1994 s Contact Lawrence Frederick Place Team 1 Dan Berman/Rick Monroe 2 Lawrence Frederick/Tom Monroe 3 Kyle Boatwright/Paul Galloway 4 Bob Lewis/Jack White 5 Darryl Daugherty/Rivers Sherrod
Top
1994 Wisconsin States September 10-11, 1994 Contact Andy Schrank Category Major - Pairs Place Team 1 Chuck Richard/Andy Schrank 2 Craig Ewing/Brad Wendt 3 Terry Bogenhagen/Dan Magallanese 4 Edwin Dissoway/John Pecunia 5 Jon Drummond/Paul Nytsch 6 Steve Held/Brian Pool
Top
1994 New Hampshire States - Rindge, NH September 17, 1994 Tournament Director Peter Anderson 603-598-9254 Results Contact Rick Williams Pairs Place Team 1 Toddy Brodeur/Steve Scannell 2 Rick Williams/Jeff O'Brien 3 Sunny Cade/Carl Emerson 4 Jason Southwick/Mark Ide 5 Willie McBride/Brian Traichel 6 Doug Russell/Steve Gaylor 7 TM Dyer/Bill MacWilliams 8T Tom Petrie/Jim O'Hara 8T Dave Johnson/Steve Hartwell 10 Joy Hartwell/Kraig Steffen 11 Deana Guadagno/Alicia Feltus 12 Todd Canuel/John Affonso
Top
1994 Santa Monica Cup September 24, 1994 Tournament Director Arthur Coddington Open Pairs Final Semis Place Team 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 2 Steve Hubbard/Carolyn Yabe 3 Rick Castiglia/Joel Rogers 4 Amy Bekken/Dave Schiller 5 Chip Bell/Tom Leitner 6 Gina Sample/Rodney Sanchez 7A Gary Adler/Danny Cameranesi 7B Dave Adelson/Z Weyand 9A Gary Perlberg/ke Vinberg 9B Jon Freedman/Shelly Krasner 11A Danny Evanns/Cliff Towne 11B Peter Laubert/Randy Wylot Open Pairs Prelim A 1 Amy Bekken/Dave Schiller 2 Rick Castiglia/Joel Rogers 3 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 4 Gary Adler/Danny Cameranesi 5 Gary Perlberg/ke Vinberg 6 Danny Evanns/Cliff Towne Open Pairs Prelim B 1 Steve Hubbard/Carolyn Yabe 2 Chip Bell/Tom Leitner 3 Gina Sample/Rodney Sanchez 4 Dave Adelson/Z Weyand 5 Jon Freedman/Shelly Krasner 6 Peter Laubert/Randy Wylot Womens Pairs 1 Gina Sample/Carolyn Yabe 2 Jeannie Cameranesi/Trudy Archdale 3 Tita Martinez/Beth Verish --- Scratch
Top
1994 Iowa States - Wildwood Park, Ottumwa, IA September 24, 1994 TD Bob Kramer 515-682-8027 o 515-933-4588 h 515-682-6824 f Pairs Place Team 1 Tom Hausmann/Bob Kramer 2 Tom Cremer/Moss Cremer 3 Lee Lukehart/Scotty Inman 4 Chris Oien/Ray Rice 5 Mike Clay/Tara Proctor
Top
1994 Tennessee States September 24-25, 1994 Tournament Director Ken Folger Contact David Kessler Final Place Team 1 Harvey Brandt/Rick Sader 2 Ron King/Willi Williams 3 Chuck Richard/Andy Schrank 4 Rick Downs/Gary Edge Prelim A 1 Harvey Brandt/Rick Sader 2 Rick Downs/Gary Edge 3 HB Clark/Barry Gill 4 Groman/Randy Bailey 5 David Kessler/Blair Paulsen Prelim B 1 Ron King/Williams 2* Andy Schrank/Chuck Richard 3 Dan Berman/Scott Stokely 4 Kyle Boatwright/Paul Galloway The top three teams in the were awarded tied-for-first based on biased Artistic Impression judging by HB Clark and Barry Gill against Andy Schrank/Chuck Richard
Top
1994 Florida States October 1-2, 1994 Contact Bob Lewis Category Major - 50 Pairs Place Team 1 Buddy Adams/Carlos Lopez 2 Sean Harrigan/Ken Climo 3 Wally Free/Lawrence Frederick 4 Jim Osgood (speedflow)
Top
1994 New York States - Mt. Kisco, NY October 1-2, 1994 TD Dave Jones/Ted Oberhaus Place Team 1 Alan Flood/Ted Oberhaus 2 Jeff O'Brien/Craig Simon 3 Jamie Chantiles/Sunny Cade 4 Chris Himming/Dave Jones 5 Bo Dorn/Glen Noakes/Gary Oberith 6 Hal Hunt/Willie McBride
Top
1994 Maryland States Pine Grove Middle School - Baltimore, MD October 2, 1994 Contact Thomas Edwards Place Team 1 Dave Griffin/Paul Hobson 2 Mike Moser/Dave Steger 3 Randy Lahm/Terry Roddy 4 Jim Myers/Jim Poole
Top
1994 New England Championships - Rindge, NH October 2-3, 1994 Results Contact Rick Williams Pairs Place Team 1 Toddy Brodeur/John Dwork 2 Sunny Cade/Steve Scannell 3 Jeff O'Brien/Rick Williams 4 Kyle Black/Walter Dunbar 5 Greg Black/Carl Emerson 6 Willie McBride/Brian Traichel 7 Marc Linden/Tom Whiffen 8 Dave Johnson/Kraig Steffen
Top
1994 Indian Summer/Northern CA States - Sonoma, CA October 15-16, 1994 TD Jim Tobish s Contact Rodney Sanchez Open Pairs Place Team 1 Rodney Sanchez/Carolyn Yabe 2 Lori Daniels/Kevin Givens/Tom Leitner 3 Hal Erickson/Scott Weaver 4 Harvey Brandt/Danny Evanns/Gary Nelson 5 Conrad Damon/Leonard Muise 6 Mustang/Blair Paulsen Womens Pairs 1 Judy Robbins/g rose 2 Lori Daniels/Bethany Porter 3 Carla /Carolyn Yabe
Top
1994 Delaware States - Newark, DE October 22-23, 1994 TD: Rich Hughes Place Team 1 Crazy John Brooks 2 Sam Berry/Ken Reynolds
Top
1994 Texas States - Austin, TX October 22-23, 1994 TD: John Houck Place Team 1 Diego Gamboa/Dan Yarnell/Steve Hanes 2 Allen Elliott/John Houck 3 Harvey Brandt/Carla Cheshire/Steve Hays 4 Blair Paulsen/Tom Bertrand/Stevie Campbell 5 John Ruvelcaba/Ken Hambleton 6 Blake Goss/Scott Michaelsen 7 Eric Marx/Jayme Wilson 8 Jeff Moore/Kevin Cardner Advanced Division 1 Steve DuBois/Conrad Joe 2T Josh Forsyth/Nick Kelly 2T Dave Villareal/Larry Kenney 4 Trey Morgan/Dan Turner 5 Tex Elliot/Dave Moody 6 Ron Colwell/Donny Birdno 7 Darren Robbins/David Kelley Amateur Division 1 Chris Solis/Alan Stevens 2 Chris Reyes/Rick Navarro 3 Keith Baker/Merlin Cloud 4 Jamey Adams/Roy Tritico 5 Ray Murray/James Watson 6 Todd Stephens/Randy Mecca 7T Chris Wilson/Michael Brumley 7T Mark Wilson/Mike Watts 9 Matt Bush/Jerry Crumpton 10 Rufus Manley/David Galvan Women - Pro 1 Leslie Sweet/Wendy Rose Women - Am 1 Betty Garner 2 Diane Severson/Donna Moore Women - Novice 1 Susan Stevens Novice 1 David Korts/Steve Henry 2 Ryan Czimskey/Aaron Bybee Masters 1 Gary Harris/Marshall White 2 Chip Groat/David Tayloe 3 Randy Fain/Jim Mozola
Top
1994 Arizona States December 10-11, 1994 Tournament Director: Judy Robbins Prelim Place Team 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 2 Steve Hays/Randy Silvey 3 Wayne Marcus/Judy Robbins 4 Chuck Richard/Rick Sader 5 Jonathan Willett/Bill Wright 6 Diego Gamboa/Dan Yarnell 7 Joel Rogers/Visa Ruuhinen 8 Tom Gleason/Lee Harper 9T Jeff O'Brien/Rick Williams 9T Harvey Brandt/John Houck 9T Conrad Damon/Robbie Robison 9T Danny Evanns/Dan Magallenes SPEEDFLOW 1 Gabe Harvell/Pete Johnson 2 John Pratt/Van Bailey 3 George Morris/Mark Trubl 4 Justin Biehler/Steve Howard 5 Knudsen/Ernie Valdez 6 Atwood/Atwood Open Pairs Prelim A 1 Arthur Coddington/Dave Lewis 2 Steve Hays/Randy Silvey 3 Wayne Marcus/Judy Robbins 4 Chuck Richard/Rick Sader 5 Harvey Brandt/John Houck 6 Conrad Damon/Robbie Robison Open Pairs Prelim B 1 Diego Gamboa/Dan Yarnell 2 Joel Rogers/Visa Ruuhinen 3 Jonathan Willett/Bill Wright 4 Tom Gleason/Lee Harper 5 Jeff O'Brien/Rick Williams 6 Danny Evanns/Dan Magallenes
Top


1996 Results | 1995 Results | 1994 | Home